XCOMP v. ROPP, 17075 (Del.Ch. 5-19-2000)
[…] IV. CONCLUSION
For the foregoing reasons, both the appellee’s motion to dismiss and the appellants’ motion to stay are denied. IT IS SO ORDERED.

[1] “Unless the context indicates otherwise, Horner and Xcomp are referred to collectively as “Horner.”
[2] The factual findings were made by the Commissioner, based upon the testimony of five witnesses that the Division presented: Robert Milligan, Janet Sharpless, Raymond Hazel, Cecila Gallagher, and Gail Skeen. 6 Del. C. § 7324(b) provides that on an appeal from an order of the Securities Commissioner, “[t]he findings of the Commissioner as to the facts, if supported by material and substantial evidence, are conclusive.” At this stage, I note, but neither accept nor reject, the facts found by the Commissioner.